Sailors

Years of Birth

Unfortunately, we still lack the years of birth for many sailors. However, we need this in order to create the rankings sensibly.
If you know someone whose year of birth is not yet included in the list or whose may be wrong, please help us by entering them!
Simply click on the edit button in the respective year of birth field.
Thank you for your support!

142 sailors were found.

NameYear of BirthClub
--- unbekannter Segler
Achim Rampp1980
Adolf Schäfer-Sindlinger SKGF (Sport- und Kulturgemeinschaft Frankfurt-Wassersportabteilung e.V.)
Alexander Storrer
Andreas Lange SVMG (Segler-Vereinigung Malente-Gremsmühlen e.V.)
Andree Czaja WSG (Wassersportgemeinschaft Gelderland e.V.)
Anke Gronewold WVWO (Wassersportverein Woltmershausen e. V.)
Arndt Meyer
Arne Kallweit WSG (Wassersportgemeinschaft Gelderland e.V.)
Arno Segger
Axel Reinecke SLRV (Sail-Lollipop Regatta Verein e.V.)
Ben Knabe SVMG (Segler-Vereinigung Malente-Gremsmühlen e.V.)
Bernd Kannengießer
Bernd Ruckpaul BOSV (Bordesholmer Segel-Verein e. V.)
Bernhard Brandhofer1958
Bernhard Ciolek
Berthold Engmann SCIZ (Segelclub Iznang e.V.)
Bruno Schröder
Burkhard Senkpiel WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Christian Ott
Christoph Wenger
Christoph Wurm ASC (Augsburger Segler-Club e. V.)
Claudia Hechelmann
Claudia Ressel
Claus Kronenberger WSG (Wassersportgemeinschaft Gelderland e.V.)
Dieter Ciesielski SVMG (Segler-Vereinigung Malente-Gremsmühlen e.V.)
Dietke Gronewold
Dietmar Horn STSC (Stuttgarter Segel-Club e. V.)
Dietmar Schneider MVW (Marineverein 1926 Wangen e.V.)
Dirk Gronewold WVWO (Wassersportverein Woltmershausen e. V.)
Dörte Segger BSC (Blankeneser Segel-Club e.V.)
Eberhard Niehaus KCF (Kanu- und Segel-Club Frankenthal von 1922 e.V.)
Eckehard Frank
Enno Ecks
Erik Gronewold WVWO (Wassersportverein Woltmershausen e. V.)
Fabian Hechelmann SGT (Seglergemeinschaft Thalfingen e.V.)
Fabian Schreiner
Felix Spring
Frank Bauer WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Frank Röder CKA (Kreuzer Abteilung des DSV)
Grit Lux1976
Guido Ecks WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Günther Zimmermann
Hannes Selig SVAOE (Segler-Vereinigung Altona-Oevelgönne e. V.)
Hans-Georg Nordhausen
Hans-Joachim Meyer SV 03 (Seglervereinigung 1903 Berlin e. V.)
Harald Ludwig
Harald Mettler
Hartmut Prömper CKA (Kreuzer Abteilung des DSV)
Hartmut Weiß WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Henry-Andreas Strunk PWV (Plauer Wassersportverein e.V.)
Hermann Brandner HSSC (Hanseatischer Segelsportclub e. V.)
Hermann Kupfner
Horst Dittrich BOSV (Bordesholmer Segel-Verein e. V.)
Humberto Canton Suarez
Jakob Braun WSG (Wassersportgemeinschaft Gelderland e.V.)
Jan Gronewold WVWO (Wassersportverein Woltmershausen e. V.)
Jan Thiele WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Julius Raithel SVWS (Segel-Verein Wedel-Schulau e.V.)
Jörg Bajorat WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Jörg Kresser MVW (Marineverein 1926 Wangen e.V.)
Jörg Reckhenrich BYC (Berliner Yacht-Club e.V.)
Jörn Thöne SGT (Seglergemeinschaft Thalfingen e.V.)
Jürgen Sinn
Jüs Segger BSC (Blankeneser Segel-Club e.V.)
Karl-Heinz Moschinsky SLRV (Sail-Lollipop Regatta Verein e.V.)
Karl-Heinz Scharm SLRV (Sail-Lollipop Regatta Verein e.V.)
Kay-Uwe Lachmann
Klaus Danne YCP (Yachtclub Plochingen e.V.)
Klaus Leuthold SVR (Segler-Vereinigung Reiherstieg von 1926 e.V.)
Klaus Mewes BOSV (Bordesholmer Segel-Verein e. V.)
Knut Nisch
Leif Aldinger
Lena Gäbler WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Leon Knabe
Leonard Reetz
Lisa von Helms
Lothar Nisch DKSC (Duisburger Kanu und Segelclub e. V.)
Malte Radebold WSVK (Wasser-Sport-Verein Karolinenhof e. V.)
Malte Thiele WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Manfred Marheine WSVI (Wassersportverein Innerstetalsperre e.V.)
Manfred Schreiber HSVS (Holmer-Segelverein Schleswig e.V.)
Marc Engelhardt SSC (Segelsportclub Kahl e. V.)
Marc Werner1970 ASVIA (Akademischer Seglerverein der RWTH in Aachen e. V.)
Mario Rudolph SCS (Segelverein Ciconia Storkow e. V.)
Markus Lauchs SCT (Segler-Club Templin e. V.)
Marlon Zilch SGS (Segler-Gemeinschaft Scharmützelsee e.V.)
Martin Kresser MVW (Marineverein 1926 Wangen e.V.)
Matthes Waack
Matthias Letzin SCT (Segler-Club Templin e. V.)
Matthias Pilz
Michael Egghart SCMSP (Segelclub Mainspitze e. V.)
Michael Heinlein SVMG (Segler-Vereinigung Malente-Gremsmühlen e.V.)
Moritz Offt
Moritz Rüster DRS (Deutscher Regatta Segelclub e.V.)
Nele Gronewold WVWO (Wassersportverein Woltmershausen e. V.)
Nicholas Melzwig
Nicole Rampp1985
Olaf Gabel SSVAW (Saarower Segler-Verein am Werl e.V.)
Patrick Kresser MVW (Marineverein 1926 Wangen e.V.)
Paul Roth MVW (Marineverein 1926 Wangen e.V.)
Peter Knabe SVWS (Segel-Verein Wedel-Schulau e.V.)
Peter Sauerborn EKSG (Essener Kanu- und Segelgesellschaft e. V.)
Peter Seidler
Philipp Schmid SMCF (Segel-Motorboot Club Friedrichshafen e. V.)
Piet Heydorn
Rainer Fehlemann KSK (Krefelder Segel-Klub e. V.)
Rainer Koch SLRV (Sail-Lollipop Regatta Verein e.V.)
Rainer Wieland
Ralf Hechelmann SGT (Seglergemeinschaft Thalfingen e.V.)
Ralf Reichenbacher
Rieke Selig
Robert Stockter YCN (Yacht-Club Niedersachsen Hannover e. V.)
Ron van der Valk
Sherine Kern
Silke Schliemann WWK (Wassersportverein Waren e.V. Stille Bucht von Kamerun / Sp. Segeln)
Simon Wagenbichler
Stefan Bach
Stefan Kächele SGT (Seglergemeinschaft Thalfingen e.V.)
Stefan Reisinger
Stephan Wisotzki
Susanne Kehmann SVMG (Segler-Vereinigung Malente-Gremsmühlen e.V.)
Sven Offt SSCB (Segelsportclub Bosau e.V.)
Tanja Scherzer SGT (Seglergemeinschaft Thalfingen e.V.)
Theresa Ahrent-Ludwig WSV-MÜRI (Warener Segler-Verein e. V.)
Thomas Böttinger
Thomas Lauchs SCT (Segler-Club Templin e. V.)
Thomas Schießl YCP (Yachtclub Plochingen e.V.)
Timo Röder SLRV (Sail-Lollipop Regatta Verein e.V.)
Tino Käcks CKA (Kreuzer Abteilung des DSV)
Tobias Olbricht
Torsten Lauterjung SKU (Segel-Kameradschaft Unterbacher See e. V.)
Tosan Berndt SGS (Segler-Gemeinschaft Scharmützelsee e.V.)
Utz Bräutigam
Uwe Gams SGT (Seglergemeinschaft Thalfingen e.V.)
Walter Fleschhutz SSG (Segel- und Surfgemeinschaft Rottachsee e. V.)
Werner Schlierike
Werner Zeller BOSV (Bordesholmer Segel-Verein e. V.)
Wolfgang Reisinger
Wolfgang Ziethmann SCT (Segler-Club Templin e. V.)
Wolfhard Röhr PSV (Plauer Segler-Verein e. V.)
Wolfram Kummer